Abdulla Almuqahwi

Football Assistant Coach

Abdulla Almuqahwi

Actual Club: UAE U20 National Team
Former Clubs: Bahrain Youth National Teams (U23/U20/U15)
Main Trophies: Qualifying to the U20 Asian Championship 2020 – Quarter Finals Arab Cup 2020

András Berndt

Technical Director

András Berndt

Actual Club: Csákvári Torna Club

Former Clubs:  RTK, RAFC, Budapest Honvéd, Hungarian Football Academy, Puskás Ferenc Academy, Aqvital FC Csákvár, Móri SE

Main Trophies: Puskás Ferenc Football Academy U13 Cordial and Bican cup; Puskás Ferenc Football Academy U14 Nike Premier Cup; Champions 4. division – Móri SE 

Carlos Pimentel

Head Coach

Carlos Pimentel

Actual Club: Ipatinga FC (Brazil)

Former Clubs: Kashiwa Reysol (Japan), Sport Recife; Santos, Corinthians; Ponte Preta; Guaçuano (Brazil)

Main Trophies: Paulista Interior Championship – Ituano Futebol Clube (Brazil); Japan Professional Championship – 2014/2013/2012 – Kashiwa Reysol; Asia Champions League 2013 – Kashiwa Reysol (Japan); Professional Football Club World Cup – FIFA 2011 – Kashiwa Reysol; Pernambuco Professional Championship – série A1- 2009 – Sport Clube Recife (Brazil)

David Tenney

High Performance Director

David Tenney

Actual Club: Austin FC

Former Clubs: Washington Freedom (women’s pro soccer), Sporting KC, Seattle Sounders, Orlando Magic (NBA)

Main Trophies: MLS Cup Champion — 2016; MLS Supporter’s Shield — 2014; US Open Cup Champion — 2009, 2010, 2011, 2014;

Eduardo Barahona

Football Assistant Coach

Eduardo Barahona

Actual Club: Club de Deportes Antofagasta
Former Clubs: A.C. Barnechea, Deportes Melipilla, Selección Fútbol Universidad de Chile, Real Madrid Campus Experience Chile, Selección Fútbol Universidad San Sebastián (Chile)
Equipo Club Juventus IF (Suécia)

John Pascarella

Football Assistant Coach

John Pascarella

Actual Club: Forward Madison FC  (USL League 1)

Former Clubs: Asst. Coach Sporting Kansas City (MLS); Head Coach Des Moines Menace (USL 2); Asst. Coach Minnesota United (MLS); Head Coach Okc Energy (USL Championship)

Main Trophies: 1 MLS Championship with Sporting KC; 2 Open Cup Championships

Marcelo Santos

Associate Head Coach (Second Team)

Marcelo Santos

Actual Club: New England Revolution: 2018-Present

Former Clubs: Kokomo Mantis FC, Marquette University,  Thunder Bay Chill

Main Trophies: 2019 – Northeastern Division Champions; 2013 – BIGEAST Tournament Champions: 2013 – BIGEAST League Champions; 2011 – BIGEAST League Champions; 2008 – USL PDL National Champions;

Maykel De Aysa Toledo

Football Coach

Maykel De Aysa Toledo

Actual Club: C.F. Benquerencia

Former Clubs: La Fundación Real Madrid en Toledo (U19/U16/U12), F.C. Polígono de Toledo (U19), Atlético de Paguera en Palma de Mallorca (U12)

Main Trophies: Qualifying to the promotion 1st autonomic division – C.F. Benquerencia (22/23)

Monica Ledezma Salse

Head Coach & Former Professional Player

Monica Ledezma Salse

Actual Club: Club de Deportes Cobresal

Main Trophies: as a player, Everton de Viña del Mar, Santiago Morning, Universidad Católica. 

Oscar Méndez

Football Head Coach and Physical Trainer

Oscar Méndez

Actual Club: Estudiantes del Plata. 4th division. 1st team and Under 20.
Former Clubs: C.A. Rentistas; C.A. Boston River; Montevideo Wanderers F.C.; Danubio F.C.; Potencia F.C.; Huracán F.C.; Estudiantes del Plata;
C.D. Carnevalli; U.D. Las Palmas; C.D. Doramas; CD Arguineguin; A.D. Huracán; U.D. Tijarafe; C.A. Estrella
Main Trophies:
Champion – C.A. Rentistas U-20; C.A. Boston River U-20 (2nd Place); C.D. Carnevali U-17; U.D. Las Palmas U-20; Estrella F.C. U-20;

Ovidiu Popescu

Coach and Video Analyst

Ovidiu Popescu

Actual Club: 1st Team Assistant Coach at CSM Resita; Romania National U21 Team as Video/ Match Analyst

Former Clubs: CSM Resita; Vision Soccer Training Company (Sacramento, California);

Main Trophies: Promotion from 3rd Romanian League to 2nd Romanian League in 2022-2023 season

Pablo Di Benedetto

Performance Coach (Second Team)

Pablo Di Benedetto

Actual Club: New England Revolution (2021 – Present)

Main Trophies: MLS Next U19 Champion 2022

Paolo Ischio

Coach

Paolo Ischio

Former Clubs: Asd S. Giorgio Calcio

Philippe Bernabo

Coach

Philippe Bernabo

Actual Club: Central Coast Mariners

Former Clubs: Canberra United Academy, Gungahlin United, Majura FC 

Ricardo Carvalho

Coach

Ricardo Carvalho

Actual Club: SC Olhanense

Former Clubs: Chur97

 

Ruben Santos

Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer

Ruben Santos

Former Clubs: S.C.U. Torreense; C.D.C. Montalegre; A.D. Grijó; Dragon Force;

Main Trophies: Época 2021/2022 S.C.U. Torreense – Campeão Nacional Liga 3 / Subida à Liga 2 SABSEG; Época 2020/2021 C.D.C. Montalegre – Subida à Liga 3; Época 2018/2019 A.D. Grijó S19 – Vice Campeão Distrital S19

Rui Lemos

Physiologist

Rui Lemos

Actual Club: Sporting Clube de Braga A
Former Clubs: SC Braga (sub-17; sub-19; Equipa B)
Main Trophies: Portuguese League Cup 2019/2020; Portugal Cup 2020/2021

Tiago Louzeiro

Football Assistant Coach

Tiago Louzeiro

Actual Club: Rio Ave FC

Former Clubs: C.D. Nacional da Madeira; Estoril Praia SAD; Clube Desportivo de Mafra; Clube Atlético Pêro Pinheiro; G.D.U. Ericeirense;

Main Trophies: Campeão da Segunda Liga Portuguesa- (2019/2020 e 2021/2022); Campeão do Campeonato de Portugal- (2017/2018); Campeão da Associação Distrital de Lisboa: ProNacional – 2016/2017; Divisão de Honra -2015/2016

Tiago Xavier Oliveira

Football Head Coach and Football Assistant Coach

Tiago Xavier Oliveira

Actual Club: RFC Seraing (Belgium)
Former Clubs: SAG Cestas (France) and CS Portugais (France)

Thierry Pinot

Football Coach

Thierry Pinot

Actual Club: Pau FC
Former Club: Stade Montois Football

Tim Kalkhof

Head Coach

Tim Kalkhof

Actual Club: U18 Empor Berlin

Former Clubs: U14 and U18 SV Empor Berlin

Tim Stegmann

Coach und Coach Educator at Hamburg Football Association

Tim Stegmann

Actual Club: Hamburger Fußball-Verband
Former Clubs: Würzburger Kickers (3rd Division, Assistant Coach), VfL Wolfsburg Youth Academy (several roles)

Tom Williams

Head of Performance & Sport Science

Tom Williams

Actual Club: LA Galaxy

Former Clubs: LA Galaxy, Toronto FC, Leicester City FC, Sheffield United FC, Mansfield Town FC

Main Trophies: Football Leage Championship- 2014, Premier League 2016, MLS Eastern Conference 2016,2017,2019, MLS Cup 2017, MLS Supporters Shield 2017, Canadian Championship (Voyagers Cup) 2016,2017,2019, 2020.

Toru Ota

Football Assistant Coach

Toru Ota

Actual Club: FC Nantes (French professional League Ligue 1)
Former Clubs: Toulouse FC (Ligue 1), PSG (Women’s professional team), Olympique Lyonnais (Women’s professional team)
Main Trophies: French cup (2022 – FC Nantes) and UEFA Women’s champions league (2011, 2012 and 2016 – Olympique Lyonnais)

Vitor Ferreira Neves

Youth Technical Director of Nanling Tielang

Vitor Ferreira Neves

Actual Club:Nanling Tielang – Shenzhen, China

Former Clubs: Power Lions FC, Lanmor FC, SE Gama, Club Atlético Boca Juniors, Euro FC, Boavista F.C., Tetra Brazil, Clube Atlhetico Paranaense Escola Furacão, São Paulo Futebol Clube, Olé Futebol

Main Trophies:1st place at Joma Cup U11 and U12 – Shenzhen,China. 1st place at Joma League U11 – Shenzhen,China. (2021), 1st place at GB Tournament U12 – Shenzhen,China. (2022), 1st Shenzhen Elite Youth Football League U12 – Shenzhen, China (2023)

 

Yılmaz Şahin

Head Coach

Yılmaz Şahin

Actual Club: Raplamaa JK

Former Clubs:Vila Real,  “Women team” Portugal, internship; Vändra Vaprus,  Estonia, internship; Sancar Bicikci GS. Türkiye; Fenerbahce Sports Schools, Türkiye;

Main Trophies: Enthusiastic Coach of 2022, Eesti Kultuurkapital

Aldo Díaz Silva

Coach and Physiologist

Aldo Díaz Silva

Former Clubs: Club de Deportes Santiago Morning (Chile) – Club Social y Deportivo Lautaro de Buin (Chile). Ambos como Entrenador de Fútbol Formativo.

Gonzalo Obando

Head Coach

Gonzalo Obando

Actual Club: Colorado Rapids Youth Club

Former Clubs: Real Colorado Academy

Mihail Tzokov

Football Assistant Coach

Mihail Tzokov

Actual club: FC Spartak Varna

Former clubs: KF Vllaznia, FC CSKA 1948, FC Vitosha, PFC Montana

Main trophies: Albanian Cup Champion 2021-2022; Second Professional Football League Champion 2019-2020; Third Amateur Football League Champion 2017-2018